25 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00084659
Owner
PINKERTON, ERIC ROMULUS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,000
PID
84659
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,500$5,500$111,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPINKERTON, ERIC ROMULUS
Co-Owner
Address
319 JULIAN ST
WILLIAMSTOWN, PA 17098
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2389-2613
Sale Date12/07/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINKERTON, ANDRE L; PINKERTON, ERIC ROMULUS$23,000 2389-261312/07/2010
STEELE, SUSAN D; WITMER, DOROTHY M$1 0102-033407/07/1997
BAMBRICK, ROBT T & WARNER, E$0 0833-009801/28/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,907
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,544 1,544
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,363 1,363
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,044 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 107 0
   4,122 2,907

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl322.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,855$2,000$18,855
2024$16,855$2,000$18,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps