Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
29 W MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
29 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00084661
Owner
FISHER, WILLIAM R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,800
PID
84661
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$69,500
$7,300
$76,800
Owner of Record
Owner
FISHER, WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Address
27 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2407-0188
Sale Date
06/22/2011
FISHER, WILLIAM R
$1
2407-0188
06/22/2011
FISHER, SHIRLEY A; FISHER, WILLIAM R
$0
1196-0033
08/20/1974
FISHER BROTHERS
$0
1003-0468
06/20/1960
HOPPSTETTER, RALPH W & BERTHA
$0
0923-0217
07/03/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
3,157
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
67b - 3 - Before 1939
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,643
1,643
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,514
1,514
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,514
0
DCK
R-DECK
30
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
60
0
SLB
R-SLAB
116
0
4,877
3,157
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
25
Depth
140
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
540.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,260
$2,190
$16,450
2024
$14,260
$2,190
$16,450
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps