33 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
33 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00084663
Owner
CAMBERO, LUIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,200
PID
84663
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,700$5,500$101,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMBERO, LUIS
Co-Owner
Address33 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$99,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-0088
Sale Date05/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMBERO, LUIS$99,900 2908-008805/29/2025
STINE, PATRICK J; STINE, THOMAS J$1 2695-148105/07/2020
STINE, BERNARD T; STINE, MARGARET$0 1042-000912/31/1962
IMSCHWEILER, ANNA - ETAL$0 1017-016102/28/1961
IMSCHWEILER, MARY$0 0440-015308/28/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,427 1,427
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,143 1,143
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,427 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   4,145 2,570

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt476.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,750$2,000$17,750
2024$15,750$2,000$17,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps