37 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00084664
Owner
CELMER, ALAN E
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$347,400
PID
84664
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,400$10,000$347,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER, ALAN E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 376

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$104,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2651-2292
Sale Date03/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER, ALAN E; CELMER, LORI ANN$104,000 2651-229203/06/2019
GODSHALL, CHARLES; VISTA MAR PROPERTIES$30,000 2403-230412/31/2010
GAFFNEY, JOHN; GODSHALL, CHARLES; VISTA MAR PROPERTIES$65,000 2286-072711/30/2007
COMMUNITY BANKS$835 2270-166108/24/2007
SPECK, JODEE ANN; SPECK, ROBERT C$120,000 0585-013904/07/1999
HANCOCK HAROLD R & ROSE M$0 1335-095710/04/1983
TREMONT NATIONAL BANK$0 1327-079902/18/1983
ELDRIDGE INC, T J$0 1214-025409/22/1975
SHAFFER, DR RUTH SURFIELD$0 0939-030003/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:8
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 5,040 5,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,100 2,100
APTApartment 420 420
   7,560 7,560
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,128
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GAR02Garage (Vehicle Storage)(2) 2,128 2,128
   2,128 2,128

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,495$3,920$32,415
2024$28,495$3,920$32,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps