Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
30 W MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
30 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00084667
Owner
RANDAZZO, ANTONIO
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,000
PID
84667
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$127,700
$7,300
$135,000
Owner of Record
Owner
RANDAZZO, ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address
555 RANDAZZO DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2339-2275
Sale Date
05/29/2009
RANDAZZO, ANTONIO; RANDAZZO, MEGAN
$40,000
2339-2275
05/29/2009
DINGER, JUDITH A; KRISE, LULU R
$1
1581-0107
11/17/1994
KRISE, LEONARD E & LULU R
$0
0830-0066
12/10/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
4,089
Full Bath(s)
3
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
6
Total Rooms
12
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
11 Multi (2-4 Family)
Style
Multi-Family
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
67B-31
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
2,250
2,250
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,839
1,839
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,475
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
300
0
5,864
4,089
Parcel Information
Use Code
103
Description
Res. 3 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Res. 3 Family
Neighborhood
6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
25
Depth
140
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
575.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,980
$2,190
$18,170
2024
$15,980
$2,190
$18,170
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps