26 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00084669
Owner
CARRERA, SANTIAGO DANIEL VALVERDE
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,800
PID
84669
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,500$7,300$187,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRERA, SANTIAGO DANIEL VALVERDE
Co-Owner
Address26 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-1130
Sale Date08/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BITTNER, LEE ANNE; CARRERA, SANTIAGO DANIEL VALVERDE$199,900 2919-113008/27/2025
TURNER, CASEY J; TURNER, EDWARD A$100,000 2774-163504/20/2022
GOULDING, CHARLES A; LEAR-GOULDING, ALICE$1 2510-116407/09/2014
GOULDING, ALICE M; GOULDING, CHARLES A$93,810 2269-115708/14/2007
MESSAROS, MICHAEL J$1 0094-018206/16/1997
MESSAROS, MICHAEL J & HOLLY L$0 1303-033502/24/1981
BASHORE, MAY B$0 0417-026702/19/1918

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,725
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,300 2,300
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,425 1,425
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,325 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 310 0
   5,360 3,725

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood575.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,790$4,200$34,990
2024$30,790$4,200$34,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps