0 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00084673
Owner
ST JOHNS EVAN LUTHERAN CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$437,400
PID
84673
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$427,300$10,100$437,400

Owner of Record
OwnerST JOHNS EVAN LUTHERAN CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 2
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1013-0451
Sale Date11/26/1960

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST JOHNS EVAN LUTHERAN CHURCH$0 1013-045111/26/1960
ST JOHN'S EVAN LUTHERAN CHURCH$0 0625-035805/20/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 8,934
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 5,956 5,956
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,978 2,978
   8,934 8,934

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,515$3,960$61,475
2024$57,515$3,960$61,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps