12 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0085/ 002/
Control#
00084675
Owner
KIMMEL, CHAD A
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,500
PID
84675
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,800$3,700$143,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMMEL, CHAD A
Co-Owner
Address
90 SUMMIT DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2807-1217
Sale Date01/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIMMEL, CHAD A$1 2807-121701/31/2023
KIMMEL, JOYCE I$1 1497-001603/12/2002
KIMMEL KEITH W & JOYCE I$34,900 1573-005109/22/1994
HANCOCK, HAROLD R & ROSE M$0 1305-069301/19/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,604
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,366 1,366
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,238 1,238
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,238 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 239 0
   4,081 2,604

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage24
Depth84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,290$2,000$18,290
2024$16,290$2,000$18,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps