21 N CRESCENT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
21 N CRESCENT STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00084680
Owner
BRESSLER, KAYLA JANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,200
PID
84680
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,800$14,400$84,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESSLER, KAYLA JANE
Co-Owner
Address
21 N CRESCENT ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$64,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-1076
Sale Date08/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRESSLER, KAYLA JANE$64,900 2787-107608/16/2022
DONMOYER, ASHLEY$63,000 2364-087202/25/2010
NEY, CHRISTY L; NEY, RICKY A$48,900 2113-284608/30/2004
DIETRICH, BRYAN K; DIETRICH, WILLIAM C$3,000 2071-254410/30/2003
MILLER CHAS L&CHAS H&MINNIE M$0 1361-000405/24/1985
MILLER, CHARLES L & MINNIE H$0 1138-031906/01/1971
KREISER, MARLIN E & DOROTHY G$0 0653-012504/03/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Econ Dep Adj40
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 522 522
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   1,712 1,026

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth145

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,320$2,540$5,860
2024$3,320$2,540$5,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps