48 N CRESCENT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
48 N CRESCENT STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0098/ 001/
Control#
00084691
Owner
LUCAS, CHRISTINE A
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$128,500
PID
84691
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,300$14,200$128,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, CHRISTINE A
Co-Owner
Address
44 N CRESCENT ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2728-1049
Sale Date04/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS, CHRISTINE A; LUCAS, DARRYL W$72,000 2728-104904/16/2021
INDEPENDENT MINERS & ASSOC$75,000 1692-019312/06/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 8,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Coal
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 4,116 4,116
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 4,116 4,116
   8,232 8,232
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,484
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,484 2,484
   2,484 2,484
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 144
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 144 144
   144 144
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 576
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Coal
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 576 576
   576 576

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,995$6,845$27,840
2024$20,995$6,845$27,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps