32 N CRESCENT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
32 N CRESCENT STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00084697
Owner
DONMOYER, LESTER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,800
PID
84697
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,400$9,400$100,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDONMOYER, LESTER
Co-Owner
Address
32 NORTH CRESCENT STREET
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1102-0359
Sale Date09/03/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONMOYER, FERN; DONMOYER, LESTER$0 1102-035909/03/1968
MACK, LAINE N & CATHERINE A$0 0754-034112/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,960 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage35
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,150$2,500$18,650
2024$16,150$2,500$18,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps