28 N CRESCENT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 N CRESCENT STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00084699
Owner
RELAXSETY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,400
PID
84699
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,100$7,300$79,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRELAXSETY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
306 CHERRY ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-1038
Sale Date09/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RELAXSETY LLC$16,000 2875-103809/13/2024
DUTTON, LISA$16,000 2771-162503/30/2022
BARRY, DALE$30,000 2049-286706/30/2003
EGERT CHARLES F & DEBRA A$17,330 0113-029307/18/1997
HARNER, HENRY R & WINIFRED$0 1077-079607/12/1966
DERR, GABRIEL J & KATHRYN E$0 0987-056009/09/1959
KREIS, MATILDA M & WALTER$0 0530-001708/31/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,156 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage26
Depth83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,005$2,500$13,505
2024$11,005$2,500$13,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps