10 N CRESCENT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 N CRESCENT STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00084706
Owner
EL CONCEPT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,500
PID
84706
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,600$5,900$95,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEL CONCEPT LLC
Co-OwnerPO BOX 910
AddressGASTON, SC 29053-0910
GASTON, SC 290530910
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2548-0397
Sale Date05/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EL CONCEPT LLC$5,000 2548-039705/12/2015
ODELL ROY LLC$5,000 2529-176503/31/2015
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,099 2509-238606/20/2014
ISNER, JULIE A; ISNER, LESTER L$65,900 2250-138203/29/2007
KLINGER, JOHN; KLINGER, LUCY M$0 1358-081505/07/1985
KLINGER, EARL S & MARGARET E$0 1007-011007/18/1960
KLINGER, FRED M & JENNIE M$0 0740-050906/26/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,142
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 388 0
   3,760 2,142

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,000$2,500$15,500
2024$13,000$2,500$15,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps