37 S CRESCENT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 S CRESCENT STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00084725
Owner
37 S CRESCENT ST LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,400
PID
84725
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,200$4,200$61,400

Owner of Record
Owner37 S CRESCENT ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address21 DUBOIS ST
MIDDLETOWN, NY 10940
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-1747
Sale Date12/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
37 S CRESCENT ST LLC$26,000 2886-174712/11/2024
CARLOS MANUEL MENDEZ ROSARIO$25,000 2851-105603/12/2024
GLOBAL FUNDING CENTER, INC$1,519 2818-180704/18/2023
BOWERS, PAMELA R$1 1496-015603/19/2002
BOWERS SCOTT J (REF ONLY)$1 1649-028403/16/1996
BOWERS, SCOTT J & JOSEPH M$0 1405-078503/25/1988
WETZEL, KEVIN M$0 1163-038611/06/1972
SWARTZLANDER, JONAS E & HELEN$0 0910-038011/14/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   1,632 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage12
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,510$2,500$8,010
2024$5,510$2,500$8,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps