62 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
62 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00084744
Owner
CARL, DONNA L
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$235,300
PID
84744
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,800$10,500$235,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address
62-64 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2003-0339
Sale Date08/10/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, DONNA L$1 2003-033908/10/2002
CARL HARRY I & JEAN B$0 1120-071602/25/1970
CARL HARRY H & BESSIE M$0 0452-002905/13/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:3
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 1,200
RTLRetail Store 1,200 1,200
APT-FApartment(F) 600 600
   4,200 4,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,869
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 623 623
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 623 623
RTLRetail Store 623 623
   1,869 1,869
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Units: 
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 140 140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 140 140
   280 280
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,935
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 645 645
RTLRetail Store 645 645
   1,935 1,935
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 30
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 30 30
   30 30

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage53
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,770$4,640$25,410
2024$20,770$4,640$25,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps