0 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00084747
Owner
TREMONT FIRE COMPANY NO 1
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$73,800
PID
84747
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,800$5,000$73,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTREMONT FIRE COMPANY NO 1
Co-Owner
Address
21 MIDDLE CREEK ROAD
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1093-0104
Sale Date12/12/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TREMONT FIRE COMPANY NO 1$1 1093-010412/12/2000
TREMONT BOROUGH OF$300 0152-058211/14/1878

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
EMS02911 Services (Fire, Police)(2) 1,840 1,840
   1,840 1,840
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 108
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 108 108
   108 108

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,255$2,500$9,755
2024$7,255$2,500$9,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps