46 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
46 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0152/ 000/
Control#
00084749
Owner
LEEDY, RAYMOND L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,300
PID
84749
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,200$11,100$119,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEEDY, RAYMOND L
Co-Owner
Address
46 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$99,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2596-2355
Sale Date05/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEEDY, RAYMOND L$99,700 2596-235505/24/2017
ROBINSON, JOHN W C; ROBINSON, KRISTI L$0 1438-043012/07/1989
ROBINSON, J PHILIP-ETUX (REF)$0 0994-032101/02/1960
ROBINSON, J PHILIP - ETUX$0 0958-022605/02/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,142
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,297 1,297
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,138 569
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,138 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 498 0
SLBR-SLAB 426 0
   5,773 3,142

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage55
Depth143

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,480$4,915$21,395
2024$16,480$4,915$21,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps