14 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
14 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0162/ 000/
Control#
00084762
Owner
CELMER, ALAN E
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$228,300
PID
84762
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,600$3,700$228,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER, ALAN E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 376

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-2851
Sale Date07/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER, ALAN E; CELMER, LORI ANN$110,000 2633-285107/30/2018
ALEXANDER PAPPAS, ANNE; PAPPAS, ROBERT J$1 2222-073009/22/2006
PAPPAS, ROBERT J$110,000 2159-161307/15/2005
MARNICKAS, JOHN W$0 1149-015401/18/1972
MARNICKAS, JOHN W$0 1148-093412/20/1971
MAURER, JOHN A$0 0624-005509/17/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 5,418 5,418
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,806 1,806
   7,224 7,224

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,425$2,065$33,490
2024$31,425$2,065$33,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps