19 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00084766
Owner
MCCANN, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,700
PID
84766
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,200$8,500$140,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCANN, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
19 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-0091
Sale Date03/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCANN, EDWARD J$1 2727-009103/27/2021
MCCANN, EDWARD J; MCCANN, STACEY$50,000 2412-189308/25/2011
EVANS, TODD M$62,000 0630-029006/01/1999
ARBOGAST HOWARD H & LILA H$30,000 1363-074607/23/1985
GENEVA, CARLO & MARIA$0 1324-086412/22/1982
UPDEGROVE, RODNEY & MARIE$0 1318-096607/16/1982
BAMBRICK, THOMAS J & DOROTHY G$0 0850-059410/24/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,534
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,367 1,367
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,167 1,167
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,367 0
DCKR-DECK 57 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 304 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   4,286 2,534

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage32
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,410$2,500$17,910
2024$15,410$2,500$17,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps