0 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00084772
Owner
TOBIN, CRAIG
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$19,600
PID
84772
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,000$11,600$19,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBIN, CRAIG
Co-Owner
Address
19 SPRING ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2371-1463
Sale Date05/21/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBIN, CRAIG$2,000 2371-146305/21/2010
UPDEGRAVE, RODNEY J$10,000 2351-278609/22/2009
COMMONWEALTH COMMERCE LLC$2,400 2347-204608/07/2009
JAMILIE LLC$2,400 2340-153706/01/2009
LUCAS, RACHEL; LUCAS, ROBIN E$1 2315-194308/19/2008
LUCAS, ROBIN E; SCHUMBER, DOROTHY A$1 2132-285910/08/2004
LUCAS, BRANDY LINN; LUCAS, ROBIN E$70,000 2016-189702/28/2002
FURER WALTER & KLINGER WM$165,000 1684-033510/17/1996
KOZURA CHEVROLET INC$0 1081-070012/01/1966
RENTSCHLER ALMA & HORN JOYCE$0 0916-054402/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$940$4,045$4,985
2024$940$4,045$4,985