51 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
51 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0185/ 000/
Control#
00084785
Owner
ST PETER'S REFORMED CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$34,200
PID
84785
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,800$17,400$34,200

Owner of Record
OwnerST PETER'S REFORMED CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
78 E LINE STREET
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1037-0708
Sale Date07/23/1962

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PETER'S REFORMED CHURCH$0 1037-070807/23/1962
FREW, ROBERT J & MADELINE$0 0875-031401/11/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750$3,330$4,080
2024$750$3,330$4,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps