38 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0189/ 000/
Control#
00084789
Owner
KRAMMES, RONALD G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,100
PID
84789
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,200$12,900$109,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, RONALD G
Co-Owner
Address
38 SPRING ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0717-0330
Sale Date09/10/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, KATHLEEN J; KRAMMES, RONALD G$44,000 0717-033009/10/1999
HUMMEL DAVID R & SHARON L$37,500 1654-015804/15/1996
WYNN, WALTER H & BETTY I$0 1031-038412/04/1961
MOYER, HARRISON H & FLORENCE E$0 0480-004504/13/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,588
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 834 834
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 754 754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 562 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   2,340 1,588

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,385$2,500$15,885
2024$13,385$2,500$15,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps