36 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
36 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0190/ 000/
Control#
00084790
Owner
KENDER, HENRY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,700
PID
84790
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,200$9,500$46,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKENDER, HENRY A
Co-Owner
Address
34 SPRING ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$13,750
Certificate
Book & Page 1472-0858
Sale Date10/25/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENDER, FAY A; KENDER, HENRY A$13,750 1472-085810/25/1991
BAINBRIDGE, DOROTHY$0 0635-009206/02/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 735 735
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 555 555
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
   2,171 1,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage19
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,335$2,500$11,835
2024$9,335$2,500$11,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps