39 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
39 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0194/ 000/
Control#
00084795
Owner
SCHAEFFER, GEORGE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,100
PID
84795
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,700$15,400$102,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, GEORGE C
Co-Owner
Address
39 CLAY ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2774-2065
Sale Date04/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, GEORGE C$1 2774-206504/27/2022
BENDER, ANGELA J; SCHAEFFER, GEORGE C$1 2774-205804/27/2022
SCHAEFFER, GEO C; SCHAEFFER, LA DAWN$0 1254-006004/04/1978
ROTH, LA DAWN M$0 1226-096807/20/1976
ROTH, ROY W & LA DAWN$0 1187-074503/19/1974
LEIDICH, GERTRUDE & WILLIAM$0 0781-014201/03/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 366 0
SLBR-SLAB 264 0
   4,158 2,628

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl456.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,290$3,000$23,290
2024$20,290$3,000$23,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps