8 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
8 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0211/ 000/
Control#
00084811
Owner
LUCAS, ROBYN Y
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,100
PID
84811
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,700$6,400$60,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, ROBYN Y
Co-Owner
Address
8 CLAY ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2575-0104
Sale Date09/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS, ROBYN Y$1 2575-010409/30/2016
LUCAS, KEVIN T; LUCAS, ROBYN Y$1 2386-168411/01/2010
MURPHY, BETTY; MURPHY, WILLIAM$1 2105-202507/07/2004
LUCAS, KEVIN; MURPHY, ROBYN$0 1322-025510/19/1982
ZIMMERMAN, CLYDE W & MARY A$0 1301-043402/17/1981
LONG, ALMA I$0 1049-000109/09/1963
KEIP, JOHN W$0 0945-045709/07/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
DCKR-DECK 152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   1,858 1,134

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage22
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,270$2,500$10,770
2024$8,270$2,500$10,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps