225 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0230/ 000/
Control#
00084829
Owner
REINER, LAWRENCE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,200
PID
84829
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,600$12,600$137,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREINER, LAWRENCE A
Co-Owner
Address
225 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2562-2117
Sale Date05/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REINER, LAWRENCE A$1 2562-211705/17/2016
HERRING, BRITTNEY; REINER, LAWRENCE A$60,000 2508-034207/18/2014
DULLARD, GLORIA; SALEN, CHARLES; SHADLER, TINA$1 2494-067401/16/2014
DULLARD, GLORIA; SALEN, DOLLY A; SALEN, ELSIE E; SHADLER, TINA$1 1260-031208/03/2001
DULLARD G & SALEN D &SHADLER T$1 1185-024405/01/2001
SALEN ELSIE E ETAL$1 1687-034710/31/1996
SALEN, HENRY CHARLES & ELSIE$0 0622-020808/23/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,905
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)250
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 738 738
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 738 369
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 738 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 231 0
   3,243 1,905

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt221.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,090$5,000$21,090
2024$16,090$5,000$21,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps