203 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
203 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00084837
Owner
MATTHEW ERICK GAWELL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,900
PID
84837
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,100$9,800$191,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEW ERICK GAWELL
Co-Owner
Address
203 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2853-1917/2024-3572
Sale Date03/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATTHEW ERICK GAWELL; SHANNON NICOLE RITTER$149,900 2853-1917/2024-357203/28/2024
JLR; RBR JR$1 2407-268711/25/2010
RUSSEL RICHARD B&RUTH A$0 0830-006311/15/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 3,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,634 1,634
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,242 1,242
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 892 446
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,634 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 337 0
   5,739 3,322

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage42
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,060$2,500$29,560
2024$27,060$2,500$29,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps