0 UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 UNION ST
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0244/ 000/
Control#
00084844
Owner
BARRA, JOSEPH L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$11,900
PID
84844
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,000$5,900$11,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRA, JOSEPH L
Co-Owner
Address
1 UNION ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$116,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2264-0268
Sale Date07/16/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRA, JOSEPH L; MCKINSEY BARRA, SARA C$116,000 2264-026807/16/2007
NAGLE D J REVOC LIVING TRUST$10 0798-017012/30/1999
NAGLE DANIEL J & MARTHA M$0 1433-055709/05/1989
NAGLE DANIEL J & KEHLER MARTHA$0 1284-096301/16/1980
HERB JAMES & RUTH$0 1250-052612/29/1977
HERB JAMES & RUTH$0 1245-088109/20/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage21
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl308.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl250.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485$735$1,220
2024$485$735$1,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps