Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
106 E MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
106 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0245/ 000/
Control#
00084845
Owner
HERB, JAMES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,300
PID
84845
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$71,100
$6,200
$77,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HERB, JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address
106 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0078-0006
Sale Date
05/05/1997
HERB, ANGELA; HERB, JAMES; HERB, JAMES A
$1
0078-0006
05/05/1997
HERB, JAMES A & RUTH E
$0
1284-0965
01/16/1980
KEHLER, MARTHA
$0
1145-0669
09/22/1971
LONG, HARVEY & HELEN H
$0
1062-0107
12/18/1964
POTTS, JOHN A & JENNIE M
$0
0704-0188
04/26/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
1,344
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
67C-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
672
672
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
196
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
336
0
2,548
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
22
Depth
140
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
550.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
V
Vinyl
275.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
136.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,125
$2,500
$12,625
2024
$10,125
$2,500
$12,625
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps