204 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
204 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0256/ 000/
Control#
00084856
Owner
HOUCK, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,900
PID
84856
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,100$10,800$96,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUCK, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
204 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2446-0729
Sale Date08/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOUCK, GARY$32,000 2446-072908/31/2012
KIMMEL, MAE C; KIMMEL, ROBERT$0 0808-003101/02/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 371 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   3,129 1,884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,175$4,200$19,375
2024$15,175$4,200$19,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps