214 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
214 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0261/ 000/
Control#
00084861
Owner
WOLFGANG, BRUCE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,100
PID
84861
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,500$9,600$83,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFGANG, BRUCE C
Co-Owner
Address
214 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2604-2600
Sale Date07/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFGANG, BRUCE C$1 2604-260007/18/2017
WOLFGANG, RHODA; WOLFGANG, STANLEY H$0 1266-054211/30/1978
CARL, WALTER F & MALEDA R$0 0862-044905/26/1953
CARL, WALTER F & MALEDA R$0 0480-014007/02/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 812 812
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
   2,396 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood234.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,255$2,800$13,055
2024$10,255$2,800$13,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps