318 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
318 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0270/ 000/
Control#
00084870
Owner
HERRING, HARVEY H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,700
PID
84870
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,800$7,900$212,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, HARVEY H
Co-Owner
Address
318 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1575-0015
Sale Date10/07/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING, HARVEY H; HERRING, LOUISE M$1 1575-001510/07/1994
HARRING, BETTY & HARVEY H; HERRING, BETTY & HARVEY H$0 1278-048608/23/1979
HOY, WILLIAM F & GWYNNETH H$0 0675-019802/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,257
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 858 858
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 399 399
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 858 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 459 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,734 1,257
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,282 1,050

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,575$2,500$15,075
2024$12,575$2,500$15,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps