250RR E MAIN
 Print  Map It

Location
250RR E MAIN
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0277/ 000/
Control#
00084877
Owner
ANSPACH, JASON JAMES
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$118,600
PID
84877
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,800$18,800$118,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANSPACH, JASON JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
250 E MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-1235
Sale Date01/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANSPACH, JASON JAMES$75,000 2648-123501/18/2019
FONTINEL, KEVIN C$2,100 2499-201903/31/2014
SMITH, ADAM M; SMITH, SHARON A$0 1418-002110/06/1988
USA FARMERS' HOME ADM$0 1400-069810/19/1987
REIGHTLER, KEITH R$0 1327-019510/15/1982
REIGHTLER, KEITH R & CHRISTINE$0 1266-046011/30/1978
BIXLER, LARRY L & KATHLEEN P$0 1153-053305/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,053
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,053 1,053
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   1,169 1,053

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete483.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,815$5,000$23,815
2024$18,815$5,000$23,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps