61 E LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
61 E LINE STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0294/ 000/
Control#
00084896
Owner
MATTERN, KELLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,800
PID
84896
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,600$16,200$88,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTERN, KELLY
Co-OwnerA/K/A KELLY J MATTERN
Address61 E LINE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2600-1456
Sale Date07/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATTERN, KELLY; MATTERN, MICHAEL D$1 2600-145607/07/2017
FASNACHT, BOBBI; MATTERN, KELLY; WOLFF, BRANDY$1 2600-065307/07/2017
HUNTZINGER, JULIE KAY$1 1300-030309/13/2001
HUNTZINGER CHARLES A & BETTY$25,000 1463-048805/17/1991
HUNTZINGER, CHARLES A & BETTY$0 1028-013509/18/1961
HUNTZINGER, CHAS F & LILLIAN R$0 0703-028105/02/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,254
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 578 578
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
DCKR-DECK 77 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,082 1,254

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,585$3,500$12,085
2024$8,585$3,500$12,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps