49 BRANCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
49 BRANCH STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0299/ 000/
Control#
00084900
Owner
WILLIAMS, DANA
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$363,000
PID
84900
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,200$19,800$363,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DANA
Co-Owner
Address
49 BRANCH ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2760-0966
Sale Date12/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, DANA; WILLIAMS, DENISE$140,000 2760-096612/16/2021
SCHOFFSTALL, JAMES; SCHOFFSTALL, SHIRLEY$1 1073-023801/12/2001
SCHOFFSTALL, JAMES E & SHIRLEY$0 1165-036912/08/1972
ADAMS, EARL J & BERTHA & EARL$0 0768-032806/28/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 4,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,400 2,400
OFCOffice 2,400 2,400
   4,800 4,800
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,472 1,472
   1,472 1,472
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 192
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 192 192
   192 192

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,200$9,800$23,000
2024$13,200$9,800$23,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps