112 E LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 E LINE STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0313/ 000/
Control#
00084914
Owner
HECKLER, ROBERT D
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$45,500
PID
84914
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,700$19,800$45,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHECKLER, ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address
83 SWATARA AVE
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1644-0049
Sale Date01/30/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HECKLER, ROBERT D; MOSER, WILMA PEARL$15,000 1644-004901/30/1996
HECKLER, ROBERT D$0 0857-037802/24/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate67C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
DCKR-DECK 54 0
   834 780

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage126
Depth102

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood255.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood220.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,420$5,000$6,420
2024$1,420$5,000$6,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps