0 BRANCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BRANCH STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0315/ 000/
Control#
00084916
Owner
BIXLER, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,000
PID
84916
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,900$19,100$120,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBIXLER, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
54 BRANCH ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$88,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1190-0158
Sale Date05/29/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIXLER, KEVIN$88,900 1190-015805/29/2001
LONG ARTHUR & MARION E$0 1019-059404/28/1961
LEININGER, WILLIAM & DOROTHY$0 0623-015010/02/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,442
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,442 1,442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,572 0
CPTR-CARPORT 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   3,464 1,442

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage61
Depth213

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,415$5,000$27,415
2024$22,415$5,000$27,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps