74 BRANCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
74 BRANCH STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0317/ 000/
Control#
00084918
Owner
A.S.G. ENTERPRISES, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,000
PID
84918
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,500$17,500$94,000

Owner of Record
OwnerA.S.G. ENTERPRISES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
257 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2832-2271
Sale Date08/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
A.S.G. ENTERPRISES, LLC$85,000 2832-227108/18/2023
LIMOSA,LLC$1,429 2752-026310/06/2021
SOCKO, DAVID M$0 1529-026211/01/1993
SOCKO,DAVID & POLLMAN,PATRICIA$0 1447-048805/12/1990
TOBIN, JAMES P & BETTY L$0 1155-011406/06/1972
MOYER, OSCAR & RUTH$0 0706-056503/10/1947
MOYER, OSCAR & RUTH$0 0651-065203/27/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   2,176 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage68
Depth151

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,100$5,000$14,100
2024$9,100$5,000$14,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps