0 S BRANCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S BRANCH STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0318/ 000/
Control#
00084921
Owner
CICIPPIO, STEPHAN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,700
PID
84921
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,500$19,200$125,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCICIPPIO, STEPHAN P
Co-Owner
Address
82 BRANCH ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0896-0171
Sale Date05/25/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CICIPPIO, BARBARA A; CICIPPIO, STEPHAN P$1 0896-017105/25/2000
MILLER MINNIE R$0 1074-056204/02/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,327
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,098 1,098
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 694 229
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 694 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 115 0
   2,601 1,327

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage139
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,695$5,000$15,695
2024$10,695$5,000$15,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps