925 N CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
925 N CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 05/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00084950
Owner
SEARLE, KIMBERLY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,700
PID
84950
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,500$27,200$61,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARLE, KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address
925 N CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2101-2109
Sale Date06/11/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEARLE, KIMBERLY A$1 2101-210906/11/2004
SEARLE, CLAIRE V; SEARLE, RICHARD J; SEARLE, RICHARD J$0 1100-080607/24/1968
SEARLE, WILLIAM & ROMA$0 0670-021809/28/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 420 420
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   1,552 840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage39
Depth233

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,170$7,950$14,120
2024$6,170$7,950$14,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps