811 RAVINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
811 RAVINE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 05/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00084956
Owner
MELOCHICK, JASON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,100
PID
84956
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,400$13,700$52,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMELOCHICK, JASON M
Co-Owner
Address
44 KEYSTOKER LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-2626
Sale Date10/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELOCHICK, JASON M$1 2880-262610/23/2024
MELOCHICK, JASON M; MELOCHICK, JOHN F; MOYER, KATHERINE M$1 2423-043812/22/2011
MELOCHICK, JOHN$1 0544-002902/04/1999
KLATKO MARY$0 1310-062311/09/1981
MELOCHICK, JOHN S$0 1298-057111/26/1980
EVERLY, MARY C & VIR$0 0963-027807/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 812
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 406 406
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 406 406
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
   1,638 812

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,915$2,625$12,540
2024$9,915$2,625$12,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps