0 E RAVINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E RAVINE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 05/ 0015/ 001/
Control#
00084963
Owner
KANE, DANIEL V
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$9,700
PID
84963
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,500$4,200$9,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE, DANIEL V
Co-Owner
Address
276 WALLACE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2423-2323
Sale Date12/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANE, DANIEL V; KANE, DEBORAH L$1 2423-232312/30/2011
KANE, ETHEL E; KANE, ROBERT J$35,000 0354-005606/29/1998
BOARDMAN, WINFIELD H & STASIA$0 1281-086110/30/1979
HARTSTEIN, CHALRES & MILDRED$0 1051-101912/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage22
Depth34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160$2,000$2,160
2024$160$2,000$2,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps