272 WALLACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
272 WALLACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 05/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00084968
Owner
R & C DOYLE REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,100
PID
84968
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,800$30,300$87,100

Owner of Record
OwnerR & C DOYLE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
767 N CENTER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-0379
Sale Date09/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
R & C DOYLE REALTY LLC$17,000 2574-037909/22/2016
LEINHEISER, EMILY$0 0757-057912/27/1948
LEINHEISER, LEO A & EMILY$0 0441-032004/18/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 804 804
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 894 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   2,688 1,608

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage38
Depth317

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,295$3,865$9,160
2024$5,295$3,865$9,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps