803 CLARENCE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
803 CLARENCE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 05/ 0022/ 003/
Control#
00084978
Owner
TRANOSKY, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,000
PID
84978
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,400$22,600$117,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRANOSKY, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address
803 CLARENCE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2630-2858
Sale Date06/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRANOSKY, DONNA LEE; TRANOSKY, RONALD$1 2630-285806/25/2018
TRANOSKY, DONNA LEE; TRANOSKY, RONALD$0 1258-079506/29/1978
TRANOSKY, MICHAEL$0 1248-041410/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 202 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   3,114 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage20
Depth86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock442.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,510$4,195$20,705
2024$16,510$4,195$20,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps