823 CLARENCE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
823 CLARENCE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 05/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00084982
Owner
STOFFREGAN, CONRAD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,200
PID
84982
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,800$22,400$97,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOFFREGAN, CONRAD J
Co-Owner
Address
823 CLARENCE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0187-0186
Sale Date11/05/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOFFREGAN, CONRAD J; STOFFREGAN, TERESA A$1 0187-018611/05/1997
HEIN, ELIZABETH$0 0923-058201/06/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   1,910 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage55
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,470$4,090$29,560
2024$25,470$4,090$29,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps