837 N CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
837 N CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 05/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00084990
Owner
KELLY, CHERYL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,900
PID
84990
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,000$25,900$101,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address
837 NORTH CENTRE STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2242-2671
Sale Date02/13/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLY, CHERYL A$1 2242-267102/13/2007
KELLY, CHERYL A$102,000 2090-133303/31/2004
COULSON RONALD E$1 2082-210802/02/2004
COULSON JAMES R$1 2026-013801/28/2003
COULSON RONALD E & JAMES R$21,000 2004-020608/15/2002
GROSS VA & WM & GUEST HELEN$0 1390-063904/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,208
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 548 0
   3,118 1,208

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage47
Depth167

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,875$6,870$11,745
2024$4,875$6,870$11,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps