227 WALLACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
227 WALLACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 05/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00085021
Owner
DIAZ SANTIAGO, JUAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,700
PID
85021
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,400$12,300$41,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ SANTIAGO, JUAN
Co-Owner
Address417 N 5TH ST
READING, PA 19601
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-0272
Sale Date11/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIAZ SANTIAGO, JUAN$45,000 2884-027211/18/2024
ALFONZO, ISABEL; OSUNA, ARTURO$30,000 2739-266807/21/2021
REEDY, LANCE$10,200 2472-283706/03/2013
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK$1,022 2458-018212/14/2012
MILLS, GLENN F$43,600 2272-224109/04/2007
WYCHUNAS, GLORIA JEAN$1 1502-023105/06/1993
DASH, WALTER W & GLORIA JEAN$0 1142-022708/17/1971
KILRAINE, JAMES J & HELEN M$0 0736-042105/10/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,168 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage21
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,005$2,390$12,395
2024$10,005$2,390$12,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps