0 WALLACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WALLACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 05/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00085026
Owner
SADAK, ERIC T
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,400
PID
85026
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,100$20,300$28,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSADAK, ERIC T
Co-Owner
Address
221 WALLACE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2560-2895
Sale Date03/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SADAK, ERIC T; SADAK, KATHERINE S$1 2560-289503/23/2016
LIVINGOOD, CHRISTINE MARIE; SADAK, ERIC T; SADAK, KATHERINE S$31,000 2495-078001/30/2014
LEYMEISTER, DEBRA E; LEYMEISTER, JAMES L$1 0663-006607/02/1999
KRAMER ELMER & CLARA$0 0980-037105/18/1959
PASKER, ANGELINE$0 0864-035106/26/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265$3,640$3,905
2024$265$3,640$3,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps