779 N CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
779 N CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0015/ 001/
Control#
00085044
Owner
STINSON, SHAINA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,700
PID
85044
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,700$21,000$74,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINSON, SHAINA M
Co-Owner
Address
779 N CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$99,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2829-1672
Sale Date08/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STINSON, SHAINA M$99,900 2829-167208/21/2023
WEBSTER, CHERYL A$72,000 2534-121206/12/2015
YEASTADT, ZACHARY D$67,000 2473-123906/07/2013
ROBERTS, JAMES D$70,000 2225-101009/29/2006
SMITH, DAVID J; SMITH, MARGARET$0 1037-116607/27/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,515
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 641 641
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 641 641
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 465 233
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 641 0
DCKR-DECK 110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   2,786 1,515

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage22
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,320$6,420$26,740
2024$20,320$6,420$26,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps