769 N CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
769 N CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00085046
Owner
LUCKENBILL, BRIAN LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,000
PID
85046
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,500$23,500$112,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCKENBILL, BRIAN LEE
Co-Owner
Address
769 N CENTER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$68,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2678-0020
Sale Date12/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCKENBILL, BRIAN LEE$68,500 2678-002012/19/2019
RUTECKY, BRETT A$1 2546-190610/26/2015
RUTECKY, JONI$58,000 2536-283207/08/2015
ROMEO, BRIAN$45,000 2364-057502/19/2010
FANNIE MAE$50,000 2361-125912/18/2009
LANG, JODI D$80,000 2156-106906/21/2005
CAMPION, FRANCIS; CAMPION, JOANNE$0 1139-088106/19/1971
CAMPION, FRANCIS V & JOANNE$0 1050-059410/24/1963
CAMPION, L THOMAS & MGT V-ETAL$0 0983-009606/22/1959
CAMPION, L THOMAS & MARGARET V$0 0636-014209/19/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 316 0
   2,692 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage34
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,500$7,620$33,120
2024$25,500$7,620$33,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps